Ferry Corsten

Rotterdam-based DJ and producer who helped shape the sound of uplifting trance during the late 1990s and 2000s. He is widely recognized for his work under iconic monikers, including System F—the project behind his breakout hit "Out of the Blue"—and Gouryella, a collaborative project originally formed with Tiësto. Beyond his pioneering productions, Ferry Corsten runs Flashover Recordings and hosts the weekly Resonation Radio show. On set79, his recorded performances span 65 sets with appearances at major global events like Tomorrowland, Dreamstate, and A State Of Trance, where collaborative anthems like "Brute" alongside Armin van Buuren remain frequent highlights.

Sets by Ferry Corsten

68 sets
Paste any SoundCloud set — we'll find every track
Set
# Event date
26
29
23

Tracks produced by Ferry Corsten

237 tracks ↑ Sets (68)
237 tracks
# Track
Played inSets Listen
1 Beautiful (Extended) - Ferry Corsten
24 sets
2 Drum's a Weapon (Giuseppe Ottaviani Reprint) - Ferry Corsten & Giuseppe Ottaviani
21 sets
3 Tidal (feat. Rose Gray) - Ben Hemsley & Ferry Corsten
20 sets
4 Barber's Adagio for Strings (Ferry Corsten Remix) - William Orbit
18 sets
5 Camellia (Aly & Fila vs. Ferry Corsten) - Aly & Fila & Ferry Corsten
17 sets
6 Marama (Moon & Stars) [feat. Saskia Lie Atjam] - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
16 sets
7 Clear Blue Water (Ferry Corsten Remix) - OceanLab
16 sets
8 A Slice of Heaven - Ferry Corsten & Paul Oakenfold
15 sets
9 Loops & Tings - Markus Schulz & Ferry Corsten
15 sets
10 Don't Be Afraid - Joris Voorn, Ferry Corsten & Moonman
14 sets
11 Attraction (Marsh's Mix) - Marsh & Ferry Corsten
14 sets
12 Black Light - Ferry Corsten
14 sets
13 Rise Up (Mixed) - Ferry Corsten, Ruben de Ronde & NRG2000
12 sets
14 Anahera - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
12 sets
15 Brute (Original Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten & Armin van Buuren
12 sets
16 Galaxia (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten
12 sets
17 Punk (Vocal Extended) - Ferry Corsten
12 sets
18 Punk - Ferry Corsten & KASIA
11 sets
19 Not Coming Down (feat. Betsie Larkin) - Ferry Corsten
11 sets
20 Made of Love (feat. Betsie Larkin) - Ferry Corsten
11 sets
21 Beautiful (Aly & Fila Remix) - Ferry Corsten
11 sets
22 Fulfillment (Mixed) - Ferry Corsten & Marsh
10 sets
23 F the Bull$H1t (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten
10 sets
24 Madagascar (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Art Of Trance
10 sets
25 Wherever You Are (Hel: Sløwed Reprint) - Ferry Corsten, HALIENE & Hel:Sløwed
8 sets
26 Destination (A State of Trance 2024 Anthem) - Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Rank 1 & Ruben de Ronde
8 sets
27 Venera (Vee's Theme) - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
8 sets
28 Reborn - Ferry Corsten
7 sets
29 Remember - Ferry Corsten & SUPERSTRINGS
7 sets
30 Rock Your Body Rock (Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Mainstage Remix) - Ferry Corsten
7 sets
b
31 Diss! - Ferry Corsten
7 sets
32 Collision - Ferry Corsten & Bassjackers
6 sets
33 Right of Way - Ferry Corsten
6 sets
34 Indigo - Ferry Corsten
6 sets
35 Just Breathe - Ferry Corsten
6 sets
36 New Inner Way - Ferry Corsten, Ruben de Ronde & NRG2000
6 sets
37 Lose Myself - Ferry Corsten
6 sets
38 The Blue Theme (Ferry Corsten Fix) - System F & Cosmic Gate
6 sets
39 Universal Nation (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Push
6 sets
40 Sweetest Dreams (FERRY CORSTEN REMIX) - Cordueoy
6 sets
41 Homeward - Ferry Corsten
6 sets
42 Have Me (If You Want Me Too) - Ferry Corsten & SUPERSTRINGS
5 sets
43 Many Ways (feat. Jenny Wahlström) - Ferry Corsten
5 sets
44 Lemme Take You - Ferry Corsten
5 sets
45 Mo Chara (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten & Ciaran McAuley
5 sets
46 Trust - Ferry Corsten
5 sets
47 Bring Me Back to Life - Ferry Corsten, Leon Bolier & Mostly Cloudy
5 sets
48 Camellia (Ciaran McAuley Extended Remix) [Aly & Fila vs. Ferry Corsten] - Aly & Fila & Ferry Corsten
5 sets
49 Check It Out (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten
5 sets
50 Wherever You Are (Push the Button) [Abgt646] [Helsløwed Reprint (Mixed)] - Ferry Corsten & HALIENE
5 sets
51 Surga (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
5 sets
52 Eternity (Genix Reprint) - Ferry Corsten & Genix
5 sets
53 Ferry Corsten - Drum's A Weapon (Giuseppe Ottaviani Reprint) | As Played on ASOT Episode 1249
5 sets
54 Festival Crash - Ferry Corsten
5 sets
55 Follow You - Ferry Corsten
5 sets
56 Orenda - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
5 sets
57 Beautiful - Ferry Corsten
5 sets
58 Sweet Sorrow (Thrillseekers Mix) - Ferry Corsten
4 sets
59 Radio Crash (T78 Extended Remix) - Ferry Corsten
4 sets
60 I'm In Love With You (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Starparty
4 sets
61 Dynamic (Extended Mix) - Cosmic Gate & Ferry Corsten
4 sets
62 Live Forever (feat. Aruna) [Extended Mix] - Ferry Corsten
4 sets
63 The Orange Theme (Ferry Corsten's Orange Juice Remix) - Cygnus X
4 sets
64 Feel It - Ferry Corsten
4 sets
65 I Love You (Won't Give It up) - Ferry Corsten
4 sets
66 Stella - Ferry Corsten & Markus Schulz
4 sets
67 Rosetta - Ferry Corsten & Jordan Suckley
4 sets
68 Awakening (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Rank 1
4 sets
69 Rock Your Body Rock - Ferry Corsten
4 sets
70 Kudawudashuda - Ferry Corsten
4 sets
71 Neba - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
4 sets
72 Blueprint - Ferry Corsten
4 sets
73 Trust You (feat. NBLM) - Ferry Corsten & Leon Bolier
4 sets
74 Voema - Ferry Corsten
4 sets
75 Chaos - Ferry Corsten & Silva City
4 sets
76 Bloodstream - Ferry Corsten & Ruben de Ronde
4 sets
77 Carte Blanche - Veracocha, Ørjan Nilsen & Ferry Corsten
4 sets
78 Carte Blanche (Mixed) - Veracocha, Ørjan Nilsen & Ferry Corsten
3 sets
79 Camellia (Dmitry Molosh Remix) - Aly & Fila & Ferry Corsten
3 sets
80 Yes Man - Ferry Corsten
3 sets
81 Sublime - Ferry Corsten
3 sets
82 New Year's Day (Ferry Corsten Extended Vocal Mix) - U2
3 sets
83 Hyper Love (feat. Nat Dunn) [Summer 15 Radio Edit] - Ferry Corsten
3 sets
84 Eternity - Ferry Corsten
3 sets
85 Galaxia - Ferry Corsten
3 sets
86 Punk (Arty Rock - N - Rolla Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten
3 sets
87 Carte Blanche - Dirty South & Ferry Corsten
3 sets
88 Waiting (feat. Niels Geusebroek) - Ferry Corsten
3 sets
89 Venera (Vee's Theme) [Extended Mix] - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
3 sets
90 Cubikated - Ferry Corsten
3 sets
91 Beautiful (Marlo Remix) - Ferry Corsten
3 sets
92 Camellia (Extended Mix) [Aly & Fila vs. Ferry Corsten] - Aly & Fila & Ferry Corsten
3 sets
93 Kathy's Song (Come Lie Next To Me) [Ferry Corsten 2025 Remix - Radio Version] - Apoptygma Berzerk
3 sets
94 Back To Paradise (feat. Haris) [Flashover Mix] - Ferry Corsten
3 sets
95 Magenta (Extended Mix) - Giuseppe Ottaviani & Ferry Corsten
3 sets
96 Catch (Extended Mix) - Kosheen & Ferry Corsten
3 sets
97 38 Weeks (feat. Lisa Gerrard) - Chicane & Ferry Corsten
2 sets
98 Ain't No Stoppin' (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten & Ben Hague
2 sets
99 All I Wanna Do (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Beatrice Marquez
2 sets
100 Angel Dust - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
101 Arms of Loren 2001 (Ferry Corsten Mix) - Evoke
2 sets
102 Back to Life - Ferry Corsten & Tom Westy
2 sets
103 Beautiful (Seven Lions Remix) - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
104 Beautiful (Tritonia 345) [AVIRA Remix] - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
105 Bloodstream (Ben Gold Remix) - Ferry Corsten & Ruben de Ronde
2 sets
106 Brute - Ferry Corsten & Armin van Buuren
2 sets
107 Connect - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
108 Deepest Blue - Ferry Corsten & Deepest Blue
2 sets
109 Don't Be Afraid - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
110 Fire (Ferry's Flashover Mix) - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
111 Fire (feat. Simon LeBon) - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
112 Fireworks (feat. Paul Aiden) [Ferry Corsten Radio Edit] - Markus Schulz & Klauss Goulart
2 sets
113 Flanging - Purple Haze & Ferry Corsten
2 sets
114 GAMMA GAMMA (Ferry Corsten Radio Fix) - Tritonal
2 sets
115 Gabriella's Sky - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
116 Happy (Ferry Corsten Mix) - Lighthouse Family
2 sets
b
117 Holding On (feat. Shelley Harland) - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
118 I Need Your Lovin' (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Marc et Claude
2 sets
119 In the Beginning (Ferry Corsten Radio Mix) - Roger Goode
2 sets
120 It's Time - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
121 Kathy's Song (Ferry Corsten Remix) [Remastered] - Apoptygma Berzerk
2 sets
122 Kyoto (Original Extended) - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
123 Liberation (Fly Like an Angel) [Ferry Corsten Remix] - Mash Up & Matt Darey
2 sets
124 Loud Electronic Sensation (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
125 Magenta (Fisherman Remix) - Giuseppe Ottaviani & Ferry Corsten
2 sets
126 One Thousand Suns - Chicane & Ferry Corsten
2 sets
127 Our Moon (Mixed) - Ferry Corsten & Lovlee
2 sets
128 Our Moon (feat. Lovlee) [Protoculture Remix] - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
129 Pogo (Faruk Sabanci's Dirty Rock Mix) - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
130 Punk - Andy C & Ferry Corsten
2 sets
131 Reanimate (Ferry Corsten Reprint) - Ferry Corsten & Clairity
2 sets
132 Reception - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
133 Remember (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten & SUPERSTRINGS
2 sets
134 Remember (Sped Up) - Ferry Corsten & SUPERSTRINGS
2 sets
135 Rock Your Body Rock (Space Motion Remix) - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
136 Somebody (Ferry Corsten Extended Remix) - F Massif
2 sets
137 Stay Awake - Ferry Corsten & Diandra Faye
2 sets
138 Sweet Sorrow - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
139 Synaesthesia (Ferry Corsten Remix;Asot 157) - The Thrillseekers
2 sets
140 Synchronicity - Ferry Corsten & Saad Ayub
2 sets
141 Tenshi (Mixed) - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
2 sets
142 Tomorrow - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
143 Tonka - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
144 Trust (Franky Effy Reprint) [Mixed] - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
145 Trust (Frankyeffe Reprint) - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
146 Walhalla (Mixed) - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
2 sets
147 We're Not Going Home - Ferry Corsten & Ilan Bluestone
2 sets
148 When You Were Around (Listener’s Choice) (Cc521) [feat. Kate Walsh] [Ferry Corsten Fix] - Dash Berlin
2 sets
149 Wherever You Are (feat. HALIENE) - Ferry Corsten
2 sets
150 Wounded (feat. Cara Melín) [Kristian Nairn Remix] - Ferry Corsten & Morgan Page
2 sets
151 I Love You (Original 2003 Version) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
152 Total Eclipse (The Darkest Side Mix) - Ferry Corsten, Chris Howard & UUFO
1 sets
153 Wherever You Are (Cc540) [Solis & Sean Truby Remix] - Ferry Corsten & HALIENE
1 sets
154 Out of the Blue (Matt Fax Remix) - Ferry Corsten & System F
1 sets
155 Piece of You (feat. HALIENE) [Gai Barone Remix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
156 Pocket Damage (Original Mix;Asot 044) - Ferry Corsten & Eon
1 sets
157 Anahera (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
1 sets
158 Poison (feat. Lovlee) [Extended Breaks Mix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
159 I Don't Need You (Mixed) - Ferry Corsten & We Are Loud
1 sets
160 Punk (Arty Rock-N-Rolla Mix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
161 Punk (Cosmic Gate Essential Rework) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
162 Punk (Cosmic Gate Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
163 Punk (Id Remix) [Mixed] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
164 Punk (Original Mix;Asot 043) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
165 Hyper Love (feat. Nat Dunn) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
166 Blueprint (Matt Fax Reprint) [Mixed] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
167 High on You - Ferry Corsten & Maria Marcus
1 sets
168 Here We Are (feat. Haliene) [Ferry Fix Extended Remix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
169 Blueprint (Ciaran McAuley Extended Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
170 Reanimate (feat. Clairity) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
171 Here We Are (feat. HALIENE) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
172 Blueprint (Cc600) [Ciaran Mcauley Remix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
173 Attraction (Record of the Week) [Abgt669] [Marsh’s Mix (Mixed)] - Marsh & Ferry Corsten
1 sets
174 Ascended Cities (Ferry Corsten Mashup) - Matt Fax vs. Solarstone
1 sets
175 Heart's Beating Faster (feat. Ethan Thompson) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
176 Return of Atlantis (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Liquid Child
1 sets
177 Revelation (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Electrique Boutique
1 sets
178 Gouryella (From the Heavens Mix) - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
1 sets
179 Rise Up (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten, Ruben de Ronde, NRG2000 & AVIRA
1 sets
180 Going Down (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Kosmonova
1 sets
181 Rock Your Body Rock (Arty Rock - N - Rolla Mix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
182 Glow (feat. Darla Jade) - Tom Staar & Ferry Corsten
1 sets
183 Rock Your Body Rock (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
184 Rock Your Body Rock (F. Massif Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
185 Rock Your Body Rock (Mat Zo Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
186 Are You Ready - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
187 For Your Mind - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
188 Fire (Dub Mix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
189 Safe with Me (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten & DIM3NSION
1 sets
190 Show Me Your World(Ferry Corsten Remix) - Elles De Graaf
1 sets
191 Show You My World (Ferry Corsten Remix (Remastering 2014)) - Elles de Graaf
1 sets
192 Waiting (Cc600) [Dim3nsion Remix] - Ferry Corsten & Niels Geusebroek
1 sets
193 Something to Believe In (feat. Eric Lumiere) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
194 Star Traveller (Hydroid Vs Zehavi & Rand Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
195 Stars (Ferry Fix) - Betsie Larkin & Ferry Corsten
1 sets
196 Anahera (TNMS Edit) - Ferry Corsten & Gouryella
1 sets
197 Find a Way - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
198 Drum’s a Weapon (Cc600) [Stoneface & Terminal Remix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
199 Drum's a Weapon (Extended Mix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
200 Sweet Sorrow (Ferry Corsten Fix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
201 Don't Be Afraid (ferry corsten '99 remix)) - Moonman
1 sets
202 Sweet Sorrow **asot Radio Classic** (Thrillseekers Remix;Asot 703) - Ferry Corsten & ThrillSeekers
1 sets
203 Ain't No Stoppin' (Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano Remix) - Ferry Corsten & Ben Hague
1 sets
204 Dark Water - FERR, Ferry Corsten & Geronimo Snijtsheuvel
1 sets
205 We Belong (feat. Maria Nayler) [Tritonal Air up There Remix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
206 Synaesthesia (Ferry Corsten Remix;Asot 175) - The Thrillseekers
1 sets
207 A World Beyond (Funkagenda Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
208 Whatever! (Marcel Woods Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
209 Conscious (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Kai Tracid
1 sets
210 Camellia (Thomas Datt Extended Mix) [Aly & Fila vs. Ferry Corsten] - Aly & Fila & Ferry Corsten
1 sets
211 Loops & Tings (Markus Schulz vs. Ferry Corsten) [feat. Omnia] - Markus Schulz & Ferry Corsten
1 sets
212 Loops & Tings (Mixed) - Markus Schulz, Ferry Corsten & Omnia
1 sets
213 Lonely Inside (Cc545) [Ferry Fix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
214 Live Forever (feat. Aruna) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
215 Brain Box (Marlo Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
216 Live Forever (Gareth Emery Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
217 Madagascar (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Art of Trance
1 sets
218 Life (Patrick Plaice Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
219 Made of Love (feat. Betsie Larkin) [Extended Mix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
220 Junk (feat. Guru) [Flashover Remix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
221 Wknd - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
222 Magenta (Milkwish Remix) [Mixed] - Giuseppe Ottaviani & Ferry Corsten
1 sets
223 It's Time (Extended Vocal Mix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
224 Many Ways (feat. Jenny Wahlström) [Will Atkinson Midnight Remix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
225 It's Time (Agnelli & Nelson Remix) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
226 Metaverse (Extended Mix) - Paul Oakenfold & Ferry Corsten
1 sets
227 Metaverse (Mixed) - Paul Oakenfold & Ferry Corsten
1 sets
228 Mind Trip - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
229 Invisible Touch (Ferry Corsten's Touch) - Bobina
1 sets
230 My Dance (Ferry Corsten Remix) - Ransom
1 sets
231 Into the Dark (feat. Howard Jones) [Ferry Fix] - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
232 Insolation (Ferry Corsten Remix) - System F
1 sets
233 Insolation (Ferry Corsten Flashover Mix) - System F
1 sets
234 Not Alone (feat. Temperheart) - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
235 I Love You - Ferry Corsten
1 sets
236 One Thousand Suns (feat. Christian Burns) - Chicane & Ferry Corsten
1 sets
237 When a Day Breaks (Live) [Mixed] - FERR & Ferry Corsten
1 sets
Ad